The convicting court may order DNA testing under Chapter 64 only if the court finds that: (1) the evidence still exists and is in a testable condition; (2) the evidence has been subjected to a sufficient chain of custody; (3) the evidence is reasonably likely to contain biological material suitable for DNA testing; and (4) identity is an issue in the case. Art. 64.03(a)(1). Additionally, the convicted person must establish by a preponderance of the evidence that: 1. he “would not have been convicted if exculpatory results had been obtained through DNA testing; and” 2. “the request for the proposed DNA testing is not made to unreasonably delay the execution of sentence or administration of justice.” Art. 64.03(a)(2). In reviewing a judge’s ruling on a Chapter 64 motion, this Court gives almost total deference to the judge’s resolution of historical fact issues supported by the record and applications-of-law-to-fact issues turning on witness credibility and demeanor. Reed v.