Exec. Order GA-37, at 2 (emphasis added). Because GA-37 tasks DPS alone “with enforcing the challenged law,” and DPS is a separate entity from the Governor, “our Young analysis ends” for the Governor. City of Austin, 943 F.3d at 998; see also Morris, 739 F.3d at 746. Even if we looked beyond the plain text of GA-37, plaintiffs identify no law that gives the Governor the particular duty to enforce this order. They point to Texas Government Code §§ 411.012, 418.011, 418.012, 418.015(c), 418.018(c), and 437.002(a). None gives him a duty to enforce this order. See Tex. Gov’t Code § 411.012 (“The governor may assume command and direct the activities of the commission and [DPS] during a public disaster . . . .”); id. § 418.011 (providing that the Governor “is responsible for meeting . . . the dangers to the state and people presented by disasters”); id. § 418.012 (“[T]he governor may issue executive orders, proclamations, and regulations and amend or rescind