See id. § 153.256; In re K.S., 492 S.W.3d 419, 429 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2016, pet. denied). In deviating from the standard possession order, the trial court must consider “the age, developmental status, circumstances, needs, and best interest of the child”; “the circumstances of the managing conservator and of the parent named as a possessory conservator”; and “any other relevant factor.” Tex. Fam. Code § 153.256. The standard possession order sets the minimum possessory rights of the parent who does not have the right to establish the child’s primary residence. See id. § 153.312 (standard possession order for parents who live less than 100 miles apart). Section 153.317 provides that “the court shall alter the standard possession order” to allow for an expanded period of possession “unless the court finds that the election is not in the best interest of the child.” Id. § 153.317(a). Here, the district court found that the expanded possession order is not in Z.K.’s best interest and that Syed will have possession under the standard possession order until February 2026. It also modified the standard possession order regarding summer possession.