The standard possession order provides that upon proper notice to the other parent, the conservator who does not establish the child’s primary residence shall have possession of the child for thirty days during the summer, “to be exercised in not more than two separate periods of at least seven consecutive days each, with each period of possession beginning and ending at 6 p.m. on each applicable day.” Id. § 153.312(b)(2)(A). Absent proper notice, the conservator “shall have possession of the child for 30 consecutive days beginning at 6 p.m. on July 1 and ending at 6 p.m. on July 31.” Id. § 153.312(b)(2)(B). The divorce decree provides that Syed may not opt for expanded possession, and if Syed fails to give notice contemplated by Section 153.312(b)(2), he will have possession from July 1–July 8 and July 15–July 23 of each year rather than for thirty consecutive days.