See Marquez, 487 S.W.3d at 544 (emphasis added) (“[I]f the outcome of the administrative process leaves the party dissatisfied, it may file suit and have the courts review the agency’s decision.”). And, even when a party may seek judicial review after the exhaustion of administrative remedies, the legislature still uses the word “appeal” when referring to the action initiating judicial review. See TEX. EDUC. CODE ANN. § 7.057(d) (“A person aggrieved by an action of the agency or decision of the commissioner may appeal to a district court in Travis County.”); TEX. EDUC. CODE ANN. § 21.307(a) (“Either party may appeal the commissioner’s decision to: (1) a district court in the county in which the district’s central administrative offices are located; or (2) if agreed by all parties, a district court in Travis County.”); TEX. EDUC. CODE ANN. § 39.007 (listing the procedures to be followed when a school district appeals the decision of the Commissioner of Education to a district court).