BACKGROUND The only information at issue in this case is a one-page list of the names of thirteen individuals who were present for grand-jury duty on a particular date.[1] The list is on the DA Office’s letterhead, addressed to the “County Auditor—Attn: Jury Processing,” and was submitted to the trial court for in camera review. See id. § 552.3221. The DA Office received two separate PIA requests from an individual seeking “all information allowed by law regarding the grand jury report” in two different criminal cases. See id. § 552.001 (outlining PIA’s policy entitling each person to “complete information about the affairs of government and the official acts of public officials and employees” unless otherwise expressly provided by law). As relevant, the requestor sought the disclosure of the “name, gender, race, age[,] and number of all [grand] jurors.”