Thank you for sharing!
[…] Thus, we overrule Respondents’ second issue. Did the trial court err concerning in camera review? In their third issue, Respondents argue that the trial court erred by refusing to decide jurisdiction without in camera review of documents withheld by Respondents. Specifically, Respondents argue that the trial court erred by ordering in camera review before establishing its jurisdiction and that it did not need in camera review to conclude that it lacked jurisdiction as a matter of law. See Tex. Gov’t Code § 552.3221 (addressing trial court’s in camera inspection of information and stating that information at issue “may be filed with the court for in camera inspection as is necessary for the adjudication of the case”).