See TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 24.002(3), (4) (defining “creditor” as person with claim and “claim” as right to payment or property). 2. Claim Arose Before or Reasonable Time After Transfer Janice next argues that the transfer could only be fraudulent if the creditor’s claim arose within a reasonable time after the transfer was made, and the appellees’ claim for their 2011 investments did not arise within a reasonable time before or after the transfer. See TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 24.005(a). But Section 24.005(a) says that a transfer can be fraudulent “whether the creditor’s claim arose before or within a reasonable time after the transfer was made.” Id. (emphasis added). Whether the appellees’ claim arose in 2011, as Janice argues, or in 2020, when they actually learned of Larry’s fraud, the appellees can satisfy the statute.