Mother now appeals and is represented by appointed appellate counsel. DISCUSSION I. Mother’s due-process complaints are either unmeritorious or unpreserved. In her first issue, Mother maintains that the trial court denied her due process. She argues that she was denied due process because of two sets of acts or omissions by the court: (1) its failure to comply with Family Code sections 107.013 and 263.0061(a) and (2) its conduct of the trial on the merits. A. Mother has not shown that the trial court was noncompliant with Sections 107.013 and 263.0061(a). Section 107.013 deals with the right to counsel, providing for appointment of counsel for indigent parents under certain circumstances. See Tex. Fam. Code § 107.013(a), (d), (e). It begins, “In a suit filed by a governmental entity under Subtitle E in which termination of the parent–child relationship . . . is requested, the court shall appoint an attorney ad litem to represent the interests of . . . an indigent parent of the child who responds in opposition to the termination.” Id. § 107.013(a)(1).