Here, however, the Department did not seek to terminate Mother’s parental rights to Child but, rather, to modify a conservatorship order contained in a divorce decree pursuant to Texas Family Code section 156.101. See Tex. Fam. Code § 156.101 (providing that court may modify conservatorship order if modification would be in child’s best interest). Suits to modify conservatorship orders brought under Texas Family Code chapter 156 are governed by the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure. See id. § 156.004 (“The Texas Rules of Civil Procedure applicable to the filing of an original lawsuit apply to a suit for modification under this chapter.”).