See id.; see also id. § 41.45(b) (“The property owner initiating the protest is entitled to an opportunity to appear to offer evidence or argument.”); id. § 41.66(b) (“Each party to a hearing is entitled to offer evidence….”); id. § 41.67 (discussing types of evidence that may be presented at hearing). Generally, property owners have a statutory right to file a suit for judicial review of an appraisal review board’s order determining the property owner’s protest. TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 42.01(a)(1)(A) (“A property owner is entitled to appeal an order of the appraisal review board determining a protest by the property owner….”).