See TEX. R. APP. P. 33.1(a)(1)(A); Arevalo, 675 S.W.3d at 845 (“an objection asserted at trial on one ground cannot support a different contention on appeal”); see also Edmondson, 399 S.W.3d at 611. Even so, the complained-of evidence was introduced to show the relationship between Trena and Appellant—a non-character-conformity purpose. A. Admission of Evidence under Article 38.371 Article 38.371 permits each party to offer “evidence of all relevant facts and circumstances that would assist the trier of fact in determining whether the actor committed the offense” for which the defendant is on trial, if the alleged victim is a current or former member of the defendant’s family or household, or a person with whom the defendant had or did have a dating relationship. CRIM.PROC. art. 38.371; see TEX.FAM.CODE ANN. §§ 71.0021(b), 71.003, 71.005 (West 2019).