See TEX. FAM. CODE § 82.041(b); cf. Mitchell v. John Wiesner, Inc., 923 S.W.2d 262, 264 (Tex. App.—Beaumont 1996, no writ) (“The opinions of a sister court of appeals are not precedent that bind other courts of appeals.”). Still, we cannot read Section 85.006 in isolation. See City of Dall. v. TCI W. End, Inc., 463 S.W.3d 53, 55 (Tex. 2015) (courts consider statutes as a whole rather than viewing individual provisions in isolation). Other Title 4 provisions indicate that a default protective order requires service of notice of the application. Section 82.043 entitles “[e]ach respondent . . . to service of notice of an application for a protective order,” with only two exceptions that do not include default protective orders. TEX. FAM. CODE § 82.043(a) (emphasis added); see id. § 82.043(d)–(e). Subsection (d) provides that “[s]ervice of notice of an application for a protective order is not required before the issuance of a temporary ex parte order under Chapter 83.” Id. § 82.043(d). And subsection (e) provides that “the requirements of service of notice . . . do not apply if the application is filed as a motion in a suit for dissolution of a marriage.” Id.§ 82.043(e). No similar declaration states that service of notice is not required before the issuance of a default order. The importance of service of notice of the application is evidenced by the requirement that service must be “in the same manner as citation.” Id. § 82.043(c).