Accordingly, we overrule Husband’s first issue as it pertains to the cash-medical-support award. 5. Child-Support Bond Family Code Section 157.109 authorizes a trial court to order a support obligor to post a bond to secure payment of his support obligations if, among other things, he “is employed by an employer not subject to the jurisdiction of the court or for whom income withholding is unworkable or inappropriate.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 157.109(a)(2).