Thank you for sharing!
[…] See TEX. R. CIV. P. 329b(d) (“The trial court, regardless of whether an appeal has been perfected, has plenary power to grant a new trial or to vacate, modify, correct, or reform the judgment within thirty days after the judgment is signed.”); see also TEX. R. CIV. P. 329b(f) (“On expiration of the time within which the trial court has plenary power, a judgment cannot be set aside by the trial court except by bill of review for sufficient cause, filed within the time allowed by law”); TEX. EST. CODE ANN. § 1056.101 (providing that “[a]n interested person . . . may, by a bill of review filed in the court in which the guardianship proceeding was held, have an order or judgment rendered by the court revised and corrected on a showing of error in the order or judgment”). Accordingly, we also construe the trial court’s order at issue in this case as an order denying Barham’s amended bill of review. Barham lodges two issues on appeal. In his first issue, Barham argues the trial court abused its discretion “in denying the Motion to Void Provisions of Order.”