Thank you for sharing!
[…] See Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.176(a); see also Tex. Lab. Code §§ 410.252, .255(a), (b), .301(a). Section 410.301(a) provides that “[j]udicial review of a final decision of the appeals panel regarding compensability or eligibility for or the amount of income or death benefits shall be conducted as provided by this subchapter [Subchapter G of Chapter 410 of the Texas Labor Code].” See Tex. Lab.