The bare mandate of a license pertains to status or capacity, neither of which is speech. Section 4102.051(a) also prohibits holding oneself out as a public insurance adjuster if unlicensed, which involves expression. But there is no question that if the State may permissibly require a license to engage in the profession, it may permissibly prohibit false commercial speech about the same.[38] The same is true for section 4102.163(a)’s dual-capacity prohibition. Whether licensed or not, “[a] contractor may not act as a public adjuster or advertise to adjust claims for any property for which the contractor is providing or may provide contracting services.”[39] This is not a speech constraint.