of land . . . in a common reservoir . . . for which the commission has established the size and shape of proration units”; there must be separate interest owners within an existing or proposed unit who “have not agreed to pool their interests”; and it must be that “at least one of the owners . . . has drilled or has proposed to drill a well on the existing or proposed proration unit”.[12] If these prerequisites are satisfied, then “for the purpose of avoiding the drilling of unnecessary wells, protecting correlative rights, or preventing waste,” the Commission “shall” order pooling.[13] Section 102.017(a) provides that “all orders effecting the pooling shall be made on terms and conditions that are fair and reasonable and will afford the owner or owners of each tract or interest in the unit the opportunity to produce or receive his fair share.”[14] The Commission’s final order is subject to judicial review under the substantial-evidence standard in the Administrative Procedure Act.[15] C In January 2015, the General Land Office leased Ammonite the oil and gas beneath a winding stretch of the Frio River in McMullen County some 30 feet