TEX. TAX CODE § 1.111(e). Thus, “Section 1.111(e) agreements become final without approval or adoption by the ARB,” and the Tax Code separately “precludes an ARB from even reviewing such agreements,” much less rejecting them. Willacy County, 555 S.W.3d at 46-47; see TEX. TAX CODE § 41.01(b) (“The board may not review or reject an agreement between a property owner . . . and the chief appraiser under Section 1.111(e).”). As an initial matter, we have recognized in other contexts that the Legislature’s use of the term “final” does not inherently express an intent to prevent judicial review. See, e.g., Mobil Oil Corp. v. Matagorda County Drainage Dist.