Id. § 25.25(c)(1). As with Chapter 41 protests, the ARB’s determination of a motion to correct the appraisal roll under Section 25.25 is subject to judicial review under Chapter 42. Chapter 42 provides for review of ARB decisions by trial de novo in district court. Id. § 42.23(a). Subject to limited exceptions, a petition for review “must be brought against the appraisal district” and “may not be brought against the appraisal review board.” Id. § 42.21(b).[4] Section 42.01(a)(1) lists six types of ARB orders that the property owner is “entitled to appeal,” including “a protest by the property owner as provided by Subchapter C of Chapter 41″ and “a motion filed under Section 25.25.” Id. § 42.01(a)(1)(A)-(B). Section 42.01(a)(1) separately authorizes the property owner to appeal an order of the ARB determining, among other things, “that the appraisal review board lacks jurisdiction to finally determine a protest by the property owner under Subchapter C, Chapter 41, or a motion filed by the property owner under Section 25.25 because the property owner failed to comply with a requirement of [those statutes].” Id. § 42.01(a)(1)(E).