We briefly address the parties’ remaining arguments regarding jurisdiction. First, Oncor pleaded its UDJA claim in the alternative, explaining that it would only be operative in the event the trial court first determined it lacked jurisdiction under Section 25.25 and Chapter 42. Because we have held that the trial courts do not lack jurisdiction, we need not address the UDJA or resolve Oncor’s argument regarding the scope of its immunity waiver. Second, the Wilbarger ARB and Mills ARB contend that regardless of whether the Section 1.111(e) inquiries are jurisdictional, the ARBs are not proper parties to Oncor’s lawsuits. They rely on Section 42.21(b), which provides that “[a] petition for review may not be brought against the appraisal review board” and authorizes the appraisal district to “obtain a dismissal of a suit filed” in violation of that prohibition. TEX.TAXCODE § 42.21(b). They also note that Section 42.24 authorizes the court to grant relief by adjusting the appraised value even though the ARB is not a party.