See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. §§ 37.004(a), 101.0215. On March 30, 2023, the trial court signed an order dismissing appellants’ claims with prejudice for lack of jurisdiction based on governmental immunity. This appeal followed. II. DISCUSSION In their sole issue, appellants argue the trial court erred when it granted the City’s plea to the jurisdiction because the City’s immunity was waived as to their claims for money had and received, and for restitution pursuant to Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code § 101.0215(a)(32). See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 101.0215(a)(32) (“A municipality is liable under this chapter for damages arising from its governmental functions, . . . including but not limited to . . . water and sewer service . . . .”).