“Subsection (O) contemplates direct, specifically required actions.” In re A.L.R., 646 S.W.3d 833, 837 (Tex. 2022). “We eschew vague plan requirements and have emphasized that the court’s order describing the parent’s necessary actions ‘must be sufficiently specific to warrant termination of parental rights for failure to comply with it.’” R.J.G., 681 S.W.3d at 378 (quoting N.G., 577 S.W.3d at 238). “[T]ermination is not automatic or required, even if the Department properly proves a parent failed to comply with a specific plan provision.” Id. at 379 (citing FAM. § 161.001(b)(1)(O) (“The court may order termination of the parent-child relationship if the court finds by clear and convincing evidence . . . that the parent has . . . failed to comply.” (emphasis added))). “[T]he trial court bears the ultimate responsibility for determining whether that finding supports termination.” Id.