See Butnaru, 84 S.W.3d at 204. CB&I counters that the trial court’s order is consistent with section 5.109 because “no magic language” is required. CB&I suggests that the trial court’s order is based on extensive and credible evidence rather than mere allegations, all necessary findings are implied by the order, and the order details specific factual findings. We agree with CB&I only to the extent that the statute does not set out a prescribed format for the written order. The requirements for granting a temporary or permanent injunction are set forth in section 5.109. See Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 5.109(b). To temporarily or permanently enjoin the issuer from honoring a presentation, the trial court is required to find, among other things, that “the applicant is more likely than not to succeed under its claim of forgery or material fraud.” Id. But, neither the statute nor any other provision of the UCC sets forth a prescribed format for the written order. When interpreting court orders, we avoid elevating form over substance. Compare Serafine Crump, 665 S.W.3d 93, 109 (Tex.