Id.; Philipp Bros., 787 S.W.2d at 40–41 (providing that payment of a letter of credit may not be enjoined unless there is evidence of a material fraud by the beneficiary on the applicant or the bank). If a statute’s meaning is unambiguous, we generally interpret the statute according to its plain meaning. City of San Antonio v. City of Boerne, 111 S.W.3d 22, 25 (Tex. 2003). A review of section 5.109 indicates that the UCC necessarily incorporates general principles to obtain a temporary injunction. See Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 5.109(b)(3) (providing that the court must find that “all of the conditions to entitle a person to the relief under the law of this state have been met”); see also SRS Prods., 994 S.W.2d 380 at 386. Thus, to obtain a temporary injunction, an applicant must also demonstrate that it (1) has a cause of action against the opposing party; (2) has a probable right on final trial to the relief sought; and (3) faces probable, imminent, and irreparable