SRS Prods., 994 S.W.2d at 385. In this case, the contract between the parties specifies the procedure for resolving any dispute that should arise. CB&I states that Baystar never notified CB&I of the arbitration and did not inform the issuer of arbitration. CB&I suggests that these efforts evidence a fraudulent scheme to improperly draw on the letter of credit. But, the issuer’s obligation to pay Baystar upon presentment is entirely independent of any obligation of Baystar to CB&I (or vice versa) under the contract. See id. It would “fly in the face of Article 5″ to enjoin payment of the letter of credit based solely on a dispute between Baystar and CB&I over underlying contractual obligations. See id. at 385–86; see also Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 5.108(a) (“[A]n issuer shall honor a presentation that . . . appears on its face strictly to comply with the terms and conditions of the letter of credit.”) (emphasis added). While there is a clear disagreement between the parties regarding entitlement (or lack thereof) to the liquidated damages, Texas law does not provide injunctive relief to preclude payment on a letter of credit for contractual disputes.