. . . [to] give them a technical advantage [over Goodyear]“); In re Desa Heating, L.L.C., 2006 WL 1713489, at *2 (holding party asserting trade secret status proved existence of trade secret when affidavit asserted that if information was disclosed to public, party’s “customers and vendors could use the information to renegotiate their prices with [the party], and its competitors could use the information to ‘undercut [the party] in its pricing in an effort to obtain [the party]‘s customers”).[19] Indeed, the definition of trade secret Dolcefino advances in its brief establishes as much. Section 134A.002(6) of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code, on which Dolcefino relies, defines a trade secret, in part, as financial data that “derives independent economic value, actual or potential, from not being generally known to, and not being readily ascertainable through proper means by, another person who can obtain economic value from the disclosure or use of the information.” TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 134A.002(6) (emphasis added).