Second, in considering additional evidence beyond the QPA, the arbitrator “should not give weight to information to the extent it is not credible, it does not relate to either party’s offer for the payment amount . . . , or it is already accounted for by the [QPA].” Id. § 149.510(c)(4)(iii)(E); see also id. § 149.520(b)(3) (containing similar language in a parallel provision that is specific to air ambulance arbitrations). The rule includes five illustrative examples. Id. § 149.510(c)(4)(iv). Finally, if the arbitrator relies on information beyond the QPA, the arbitrator’s written decision “must include an explanation of why the [arbitrator] concluded that this information was not already reflected in the [QPA].” Id. § 149.510(c)(4)(vi). The Plaintiffs filed suit (“Texas Medical II”) in the Eastern District of Texas alleging that the Departments lacked statutory authority to promulgate these three aspects of the arbitration process.