It subtracted the illegal votes from the vote totals in the three contested races. The court then affirmed the outcome of the Loving County and District Clerk’s race, declaring Mozelle Carr the winner. See Tex. Elec. Code Ann. § 221.012(a) (“If the tribunal hearing an election contest can ascertain the true outcome of the election, the tribunal shall declare the outcome.”). But after subtracting the illegal votes from the Justice of the Peace and County Commissioner Precinct 2 races, the court concluded it could not ascertain the true outcome of either election and declared both void. See Tex. Elec. Code Ann. § 221.012(b) (“The tribunal shall declare the election void if it cannot ascertain the true outcome of the election.”). The court ordered new elections for the two voided elections. Contestants, Contestees, and two sets of Non-Party Voters[3] filed separate notices of appeal.