Accordingly, we conclude that the provision in the Receivership Order requiring WCCG to turn over any interests it had in a partnership or LLC at most gave Kretzer the right to collect on any distributions or profits to which WCCG was entitled by virtue of any such interest and did not give him the right to take possession of the partnership’s assets, which he effectively did by taking control of Rio Grande, LP’s lawsuit. See Pajooh, 518 S.W.3d at 565 (citing TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE ANN. §153.256(f) (the “creditor of a partner or of any other owner of a partnership interest does not have the right to obtain possession of, or otherwise exercise legal or equitable remedies with respect to, the property of the limited partnership”)). Id. at *15. We agree that Heckert is inapplicable. The record reflects that WC 4th is an operating business with third-party limited partners. Therefore, we do not decide whether this court should adopt the Heckert exception.