Post, at 17. III Next, the district court found that Lindsay was entitled to qualified immunity from Spiller’s Fourth Amendment false arrest claim on summary judgment because “[a] reasonably competent officer could have believed that probable cause existed for [Spiller's] arrest.” “A false-arrest claim requires a showing of no probable cause.” Westfall, 903 F.3d at 542 (citing Brown v. Lyford, 243 F.3d 185, 189 (5th Cir. 2001)). Lindsay had probable cause to arrest Spiller for interference with public duties. Section 38.15 of the Texas Penal Code provides: “A person commits an offense if the person with criminal negligence interrupts, disrupts, impedes, or otherwise interferes with . . . a peace officer while the peace officer is performing a duty or exercising authority imposed or granted by law.” Tex. Penal Code § 38.15(a)(1). Texas courts have affirmed convictions of defendants who failed to comply with an officer’s instruction to move away from a crime scene. See, e.g., Duncantell v. State, 230 S.W.3d 835, 842 (Tex. App.—Hous.