In general, a trial court’s ruling admitting evidence under Rule 404(b) is within the zone of reasonable disagreement if the evidence shows that “an extraneous transaction is relevant to a material, non-propensity issue.” De La Paz v. State, 279 S.W.3d 336, 344 (Tex. Crim. App. 2009). Although Rule of Evidence 404 deals with the admission of extraneous offenses, the legislature promulgated a statute governing the admission of extraneous offenses in cases involving sexual offenses committed against children, including sexual assault and indecency with a child. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 38.37. That provision states in pertinent part as follows: Notwithstanding Rules 404 and 405, Texas Rules of Evidence, evidence of other crimes, wrongs, or acts committed by the defendant against the child who is the victim of the alleged offense shall be admitted for its bearing on relevant matters, including: the state of mind of the defendant and the child; and the previous and subsequent relationship between the defendant and the child. Id. art. 38.37, § 1(b); see Harris v. State, 475 S.W.3d 395, 402 (Tex.