Furthermore, the Act imposes a series of claims-handling deadlines on insurers, Sections 542.055 through 542.058, and “enforces those deadlines by requiring insurers who fail to comply with them (and who ultimately are liable on the claim) to pay statutory interest.” Barbara Techs. Corp., 589 S.W.3d at 824. If the fifteen-day deadline under Section 542.056 applied only to a request for a specific type of coverage, as Progressive argues, then insureds could not receive statutory interest under the Act because a claim would have no monetary value. See Tex. Ins. Code § 542.060(a) (insurer not in compliance with Act is liable to pay “in addition to the amount of claim, interest on amount of the claim at the rate of 18 percent a year as damages”). Section 542.056 provides that an insurer shall notify a claimant in writing of the acceptance or rejection of a claim not later than the fifteenth day after the date the insurer receives all information required by the insurer to secure final proof of loss.