In Section 552.321, the act authorizes “[a] requestor or the attorney general” to “file suit for a writ of mandamus compelling a governmental body to make information available for public inspection if the governmental body refuses to request an attorney general’s decision . . . or refuses to supply public information or information that the attorney general has determined is public information that is not excepted from disclosure”.[36] “A suit filed by a requestor . . . must be filed in a district court for the county in which the main offices of the governmental body are located.”[37] II A On August 30, 2019, the executive editor of the Statesman emailed University President Gregory Fenves and Senior Vice President–Chief