Under Section 552.301, if a governmental body “wishes to withhold [information] from public disclosure” and “considers [the information] to be within one of the exceptions under Subchapter C”, the body “must ask for a decision from the attorney general about whether the information is within that exception”.[30] But it must do so only “if there has not been a previous determination about whether the information falls within one of the exceptions.”[31] And there is at least one more caveat: under Section 552.114(d), and “[e]xcept as provided by Subsection (e)” of that provision, “an educational institution may redact information covered under Subsection (b) from information disclosed under Section 552.021 without requesting a decision from the attorney general.”[32] When an OAG decision is required, the governmental body “must ask for the attorney general’s decision and state the exceptions that apply within a reasonable time but not later than the 10th business day after the date of receiving the written request.”[33] There are additional statutory requirements related to the governmental body’s request for an OAG decision.[34] Under Section 552.302, “[i]f a governmental body does not request an attorney general decision as provided by Section 552.301″ and does not comply with other requirements of that section, “the information requested in writing is presumed to be subject to required public disclosure and must be released unless there is a compelling reason to withhold the information.”[35] The PIA provides a mechanism to have a dispute over its provisions settled in court.