Gantman was joined President Judge Jack Panella and Senior Judge Dan Pellegrini.
[…] Nevertheless, Gantman said that, under 42 Pa.C.S.A. Section 722 , the Supreme Court has exclusive jurisdiction to hear direct appeals from the courts of common pleas in cases involving "'supersession of a district attorney by an attorney general or by a court.'"